about uscontactNew products
Infoline: +353851079759, Opened: Mon-Fri 19 - 24
Log In|New account

LOG IN

X

New accountI forgot my password

Privacy Policy - Fripers.ie

0

Privacy Policy - Fripers.ie

Privacy Policy

The PhotoParts is a company incorporated in the Republic of Ireland in Dublin.

The purpose of this statement is to set out how we may use personal information that we may obtain about you. By using this web site generally you agree to this use.

This privacy statement is provided by PhotoParts referred to as 'us', 'our', 'we' or ' PhotoParts' in the statement) for the information of visitors (referred to as 'you' or 'your' Customer 'in the statement) to our website.

We are committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. By visiting our website, you consent to the use of your information as set out in this privacy statement. We may change our privacy statement at any time. If we change our privacy statement we will post the changes on this website.

Dear Customer please note that this privacy statement is subject to the terms and conditions of use of our website.

 

Personal information:

We receive and store any information you enter on our website or give to us in any other way. You can choose not to provide certain information, but then you might not be able to take advantage of some of our features.

We will use your information only for the purpose of responding to your requests, customizing our online services for you, improving our web services and communicating with each other.

Voluntarily provided personal data, this information can only be used only for analytical purposes, or customer service. We will use the data for the purposes for which they were originally scheduled and will not be disclosed in any way that is inconsistent with the purpose for which it was obtained.

Due to the type of services provided for you we can pass your data to third parties such as employees or business transport. However, we ensure that third parties will use the data only in accordance with instructions and that there are adequate safeguards to protect the data.

With your permission, we use your data (e-mail) to send information:
- any changes on website PhotoParts
- Information about the status of your order
- promotions and special offers

 

Web browser cookies

Our site may use the "Cookies" are small pieces of information sent by a web server to a web browser, which enables the server to collect information from the browser and which may then be stored on your system.

Cookies allow us to understand who has seen which pages and advertisements, to determine how frequently particular pages are visited and to determine the most popular areas of our website.

Customer may choose to set their web browser to refuse cookies, or to alert you when cookies are being sent. If they do so, note that some parts of the Site may not function properly.


 

Fraud Prevention - Protecting Your Security

For your safety PhotoParts company can confirm the name, address and other personal information supplied by you during the process of adjudication of relevant databases to third parties when the fees by debit or credit card. This is to check whether you know that the charge is made with your permission. The customer accepts these conditions and is aware of such control.
  You can be sure that this is done only to confirm your identity, that a credit check is not performed, and the rating will be unaffected. All information provided by you will be treated securely and strictly in accordance with the Data Protection Acts 1998 to 2003.

Please be aware that our site may link to other websites which may be accessed through our site. We are not responsible for the data policies or procedures or the content of these linked websites


 

Change of Privacy Policy

PhotoParts may update this privacy policy at any time. Any change will be visible on the home page. We encourage our customers to frequently check this page for any changes to be up to date on how to contribute to the protection of personal data we collect. The customer is aware of the changes and fully accepts them.

 

Documents to download

Return formRepair report

Contact

Infoline:+353851079759

e-mail: info@fripers.ie

more >

© Freepers 2013. ul. POMORSKA 41, 90-203 Lodz The pictures, charts, graphics and content shown on our website are protected by law the property of Freepers SC and its partners. Using them without authorization of the owner is prohibited.